Website

BASIC INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

esseeds.com
Owner of the website EFECTO SOLUCIONES, S.L. + info
Responsible for data processing EFECTO SOLUCIONES, S.L., hereinafter “the company” + info
Purpose Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web
Sending advertising of products and services of the company + info
Legitimation Consent granted by the user + info
Legal age consent The User certifies that he is over 14 years old and that therefore he has the necessary legal capacity to provide consent regarding the processing of his personal data and all this, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
Recipients Data will be communicated to third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.
Rights Access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.
Additional information You can consult the additional and detailed information on Data Protection by clicking here + info

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

1.1 Who is the owner of this website?

Identity: EFECTO SOLUCIONES, S.L.
CIF: B91929539
Registration data: Mercantile Registry of Seville, Volume 5382, Folio 52, Section 8, Sheet 89848, Inscription 1
Postal address: Pol. Ind. San Nicolás, Calle Siete, Nave 4 – 41500 Alcalá de Guadaira (Seville)
Phone: 954409040
Email: info@efectosoluciones.com

1.2 Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Identity: EFECTO SOLUCIONES, S.L.
CIF: B91929539
Registration data: Mercantile Registry of Seville, Volume 5382, Folio 52, Section 8, Sheet 89848, Inscription 1
Postal address: Pol. Ind. San Nicolás, Calle Siete, Nave 4 – 41500 Alcalá de Guadaira (Seville)
Phone: 954409040
Email: info@efectosoluciones.com

1.3 For what purpose will we process your personal data and for how long how long will we keep them?

The company will process your personal data exclusively for determined, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not be treated in a manner incompatible with those purposes.

Purposes:

Purpose 1:

for all users > > Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web

The company will keep your personal data for the necessary time according to the information provided and the conservation periods included in applicable regulations.

1.4 What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent you give us by checking the box in which you accept our privacy policy.

1.5 To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data will be communicated to the following companies and for the following purposes:

Addressee
NEEDIT GLOBAL SERVICES, S.L.
Purpose
Company in charge of maintenance
and programming of our website.

1.6 What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether the company is processing personal data concerning them, or not.

Specifically, you can contact the company at your postal address or at the email address provided in this document in order to exercise the following rights:

    • Right to request access to personal data relating to the interested party.
    • Right to request rectification or deletion.
    • Right to request the limitation of its treatment.
    • Right to object to processing.
    • Right to data portability.

You can request the necessary forms for the exercise of these rights by sending an email to the email address provided in this document.

Given the very personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach to the application a copy of your identity card or equivalent supporting document.

You can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection to obtain additional information about your rights or file a claim with it, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, obtaining all the necessary information for it through the website www.agpd.es

Abrir chat